Dress Code!!!!!!!!!!!
ALL Ballet + Pointe classes MUST have a leotard, tights and hair in a neat bun!
ALL Advanced Intermediate Level and below level classes MUST wear a leotard for ALL classes. This includes Jazz, Modern, Lyrical, Tap etc... Sports Bras will not
be allowed in any classes but Spec 2/Advanced levels.. Student may wear jazz shorts, jazz pants, tights and any other appropriate dancewear for that class.
Unfortunately many have gotten away from professional looking attire and we really feel this discipline is important to students overall growth.
Thanks
     NH School Of Ballet-Summer Schedule-(July 9th-Aug 16  th )
Monday                                                          
3:30-4:00 Emme, Destiny, Kaylee R       4:00-4:30  Paige, Layla, Amelia                                                                                                                                
4:00-5:00 Adv Inter Pointe                      4:30-5:00  Sophie, Abby, Holly            4:30-5:15pm Petite Ballet          4-5pm Young Hip Hop                                                          
5:00-6:00 Specs 2/Advanced Lyrical      5:00-6:00 Adv Inter Ballet                    5:15pm-6:00 Young Tap          
6:00-6:30  Caroline, Riley B, Olivia         6:00-7:00 Adv Inter Jazz                      6:00-6:45 Petite Ballet 5/6
6:30-8:00 Adv/ Specs 2 Ballet                7:00-7:30 Taedra, Carina, Emma Sommers                                                  
8:00-9:00 Adv./ Specs 2 Pointe              7:30-8:30  Adv Inter + Inter.  Leaps + Turns                                                                       
                                                                                                                                                                                              

Tuesday

4-4:30                                                      3:30-4:00  Sophie B, Madeleine H, Jaylin
4:30-5:00 Avery,
Ella D, Emma H     4:00-5:00 Ballet 2B + 3                      
5-6:00 Inter A+B Ballet                             5:00 -6:00 Jazz 2B + Jazz 3
6:00-7:00 Inter Jazz A +B                         6:00-6:30-Marlee, Kaylyn N, Isabella L  
7:00-7:30                                                 6:30-7:30 Lyrical 1                                 7:30-8:00 Beginner Pointe                
                                                                                                                                                 
Wednesday
4:00-4:30 Eliz G, Kath P, Alex, Mia              
4:30-5:00 Lauren D, Kath S, Sky P         4:00-5:00  Intermediate + Adv Tap 2     4:00-5:00 Ballet 1 + Ballet 2
5:00-6:00 Adv Inter Ballet                        5:00-6:00  Advanced Tap                     5:00-6:00 Jazz 1 + Jazz 2
6:00-6:30  Taylor, Ashley H, Ava             6:00-7:00 Tap 4 /Jr Tap                        6-6:30 Tap 1                         6:00-7:00 Adv Int/Inte Hip Hop    
6:30-8:00 Advanced /Specs 2 Ballet       7:00-8:00 Adv Inter+Inter Lyrical            6:30-7:00  Sarah H, Zach,
Anna Rose Q              
8:00-9:00 Adv./Specs2 Jazz                                                                                  7:00-8:00 Young Lyrical                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                          
                                                                                                                                         
Thursday
                                               
                                                                                                                                4:00-4:30 Emma Slavin, Ellie L, Meghan P
3:30-4:00                                                 4 :00-5:00  Adv. Inter + Inter.  Tumblers     4:30-5:00 Lilly, Emma P, Maddie H                                  
4:00-5:00 Adv. Inter-Adv. Ballet/Pointe    5:00-6:00 Young Tumblers  ?                     5:00-5:30 Brighid, Katie L, Ana Liz    
5:00-6:00 Inter.  Ballet A + B                                                                                       5:30-6:00  Anna Q, Kate W, Emma D                                               
6-6:30 Inter Pointe                                  
 5-6:30pm Adv + Specs 2 Master class        6:00-6:30   Carly, Maggie , Makenzie
                                                             
6:30-8:00 Adv. Inter.+ Inter. Master            6:30-7:00  Isabella P, Violet B, Bria                     
                                                               **Master classes $18
  NH  SCHOOL OF BALLET- 2017-2018 SCHEDULE (A-upstairs Big, B-upstairs, C-downstairs, D-downstairs)

Studio A                                            Studio B                                               Studio C                                    Studio D                    
Monday
3:30-4:00 Emily                              4:00-4:30Reilly B                                                                                      3:45-4:15 Aileen, Emily F
4:00-5:00 Adv. Inter. Lyrical           4:00-4:30 Marisa                               4:00-5:00 Inter Ballet B                  4:15-5:00 Petite Ballet                     
5:00-6:00  Specs 2/Adv.Modern    5:00-6:00 Adv. Intermediate Ballet     5-6:00 Inter. Jazz B                         5:00-5:45 Petite Tap 1                     
6:00-6:30                                       6:00-6:30 Kay, Holly,Lauren              6:15-7:15 Adv Inter Jazz                 5:45-6:30 Petite Ballet                     
6:30-8:00 Adv. Ballet                      6:30-7:00 Sydney                             7:15-8:15 Adv Inter/Inter Modern    6:30-7:30 Jr Tap
8:00-9:00 Adv. Pointe                    7:00-7:30                                            

Tuesday                      
3:30-4:00                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       4:00-5:00 Ballet
3                                                                                   4:00-5:00 Adv. Inter. Tumblers       4:00-5:00 Ballet 2B                             
5:00-6:00 Jazz  3                                                                                     5 -6:00 Advanced Tumblers            5:00-6:00 Jazz 2B
6:00-6:30                                    6:00-7:00 Inter-Adv Inter Hip Hop         6-7:00 Intermediate Tumblers         6:00-6:30 Amelia,Alex,Jen
6:30-7:00 Specs 2 Ballet                                                                                                                                 6:30-7:30 Lyrical 1
8:00-9:00 Specs 2 Jazz                                                                                                                           

Wednesday   
3:30-4:00 Meredith                                                                                   4:00-5:00  Inter. Tap                        4:00-5:00 Young Lyrical                                          
4:00-5:00 Adv. Inter. Ballet                                                                       5:00-6:00 Advanced Tap                 5:00-6:00 Tap 4                                
5:00-6:00 Inter Ballet A+ B             6-7:00 Young Hip Hop                        6:00-7:00 Adv Tap 2                        6:00-6:30 Aislinn                            
6-6:30 Kaylyn                                                                                           7:00-7:30  Rehearsal                       6:45-7:45 Inter Leaps and Turns   
6:30-8:00 Advanced Ballet                                                                                                                                    
8:00-9:00 Advanced Jazz                                                                             

Thursday                                                                                                      
3:30-4:00                                 
4:00-5:30 Specs 2 Ballet                4:00-4:30 Julia, Katherine S                                                                        4:00-5:00  Inter Ballet A                        
5:30-6:30 Specs 2 Pointe              4:30-5:00 Skyler P                                                                                       5:00-6:00 Adv Inter Leaps/Turns
6:30-7:00 Rehearsal                      5:00-6:00 Inter. Jazz A                                                                                 6:00-6:30 Riley  Bermingham
7:00-8:00 Advanced  Lyrical          6:00-7:00 Intermediate Lyrical                                                                     6:30-7:30 Adv. Inter Pointe
8:00-8:30 Rehearsal                      7:00-7:30                                                                                                     7:00-7:30 Inter Pointe                               
8:30-9:30 Adagio                                                                                                                                               8:00-8:30 Caroline D

Friday
3:30-5:00 Company Rehearsal                                                                   4:30-5:15 Petite Lyrical                   4:15-5:15 Ballet 1                      
                                                         5:15-6:15 Ballet 3B                       5:15-6:15 Petite Tumblers                5:15-6:15 Jr.Jazz/Jazz 1
                                                         6:15-7:15 Jazz 3B                          6:15-7:15 Young Tumblers              6:15-7:15 Ballet 2        

Saturday
                                                                                                               9-9:45 Petite Ballet (4/5 yrs)            9:00-9:45 Petite Ballet (5/6 yrs)
                                                                                                               9:45-10:30 Petite Tap 1                   9:45-10:30  Pre-Ballet 1A (2/3 yrs)
                                                                                                                                                                      10:30-11:15 Petite Ballet (3/4Yrs)