NH SCHOOL OF BALLET- 2016-2017 SCHEDULE (A-upstairs Big, B-upstairs, C-downstairs, D-downstairs)
Studio A                                              Studio B                                                Studio C                                           Studio D                    
     
Monday
3:30-4:00  Emily                                                                                                                                                  3:45-4:15 Skyler + Faith
4:00-5:00 Adv. Inter. Pointe           4:00-5:00 Inter Ballet B                      4:00-4:30 Aislinn,Adrienne,Angela    4:15-5:00 Petite Ballet                     
5:00-6:00  Specs 2/Adv.Lyrical      5:00-6:00 Adv. Intermediate Ballet     4:30-5:00 Kaylyn                                5:00-5:45 Petite Tap 1                     
6:00-6:30  Company Rehearsal     6:00-6:30 Hannah                              5:00-6:00 Intermediate Jazz B            5:45-6:30 Petite Ballet                     
6:30-8:00 Adv. Ballet                     6:30-7:00 Kaylan, Syndney, Holly       6:00-7:00 Adv. Intermediate Jazz                                
8:00-9:00 Adv. Pointe                    7-8:00  Intermediate  Lyrical                                                                               

Tuesday                      
3:30-4:00                                                                                                                        
4:00-5:00 Ballet 3                             4:00-4:30 Riley R                                                                                     4-5:00 Adv Inter Tumblers   
5:00-6:00 Jazz 3                               4:30-5:00  Grace                               5-6:00 Ballet 2                               5-6:00  Advanced Tumblers         
6:00-6:30 Rehearsal                         5:45-6:45 Zumba                              6:00-7:00 Jazz 2                             6-7:00  Inter. Tumblers
6:30-8:00 Specs 2 Ballet                                                                                   
8:00-9:00 Specs 2 Jazz                                                                                                                             

Wednesday   
3:30-4:00 Lauren                                                                                        4:00-5:00  Inter. Tap                   4-5:00 Young Lyrical                                            
4:00-5:00  Adv. Inter. Ballet                                                                         5:00-6:00 Advanced Tap             5:00-6:00 Tap 4                                
5:00-6:00 Inter Ballet A+ B                                                                           6:00-7:00 Adv Tap 2                   6:00-7:00   Lyrical 1                           
6-6:30 Brittney                                                                                             7:00-7:30  Rehearsal                  7-8:00 Inter. Leaps/Turns   
6:30-8:00 Advanced Ballet                                                                                                                                     
8:00-9:00 Advanced Jazz                                                                             

Thursday                                                                                                      
3:30-4:00                                          3:30-4:00 Inter Pointe                      4:00 Reilly B                                           
4:00-5:30 Specs 2 Ballet                   4:00-5:00  Inter Ballet A                   4:30-5:00 Marisa    
5:30-6:30 Specs 2 Pointe                  5:00-6:00  Inter Jazz A                     5:00-6:00 Adv Inter Leaps/Turns
6:30-7:00 Rehearsal                          6:00-6:30 Merideth                          6:00-7:00 Adv Inter/Inter Modern    6:30-7:00 Julia,Amelia, Anna                 
7:00-8:00 Advanced Modern             7:00-8:00 Adv Inter Lyrical                                                                     7:00-7:30  Skylar R                     
8:00-8:30 Rehearsal                          8:00-8:30 Nina, Jen, Riley B                                                                   7:30-8:00 Caroline   
8:30-9:30 Adagio  

Friday
3:30-5:30 Company Rehearsal                                                                     4:30-5:15 Petite Tumblers                 4:15-5:15 Jr. Ballet                      
                                                    5:15-6:15 Jr. Tap                                5:15-6:15 Jr. Jazz A/Jazz 1                5:15-6:15 Ballet 3B
                                                    6:15-7:15 Jazz 3B                                6:15-7:15 Young Tumblers               6:15-7:15 Ballet 1A  

Saturday
9-9:45 Petite Ballet (4 yrs)                  9:00-9:45 Pre-Ballet  (5/6Yrs)                                                                        
9:45-10:30  Petite Tap 1                     9:45-10:30 Pre-Petite Ballet 1A (2/3Yrs)                                   
                                                        10:30-11:15 Petite Ballet (3Yrs)                                   
                                                                                                          
***Dress Code!!!!!!!!!!!
ALL Ballet + Pointe classes MUST have a leotard, tights and hair in a neat bun!
ALL Advanced Intermediate Level and below level classes MUST wear a leotard for ALL classes. This includes Jazz, Modern,
Lyrical, Tap etc... Sports Bras will not be allowed in any classes but Spec 2/Advanced levels.. Student may wear jazz shorts, jazz
pants, tights and any other appropriate dancewear for that class. Unfortunately many have gotten away from professional looking
attire and we really feel this discipline is important to students overall growth.
Thanks
NH School Of Ballet-Summer Schedule-(July 10th-Aug 17th )

Monday
                                                         
                                                                                                                              
4:00-5:00 Adv Inter Pointe                       4:30-5:00  Julia S, Jen H, Kay B      4:30-5:15pm Petite Ballet                4-5pm Young Hip Hop
5:00-6:00 Specs 2/Advanced Lyrical       5-6:00 Adv Inter Balle                      5:15pm-6:00 Young Tap          
6:00-6:30 Caroline, Merideth, Aislinn      6:00-7:00 Adv Inter Jazz                   6:00-6:45 Petite Ballet 5/6                                                                                   
6:30-8:00 Adv/ Specs 2 Ballet                 7:00-7:30 Katie L, Anna Q,Emma Slavin, Amber                                                  
8:00-9:00 Adv./ Specs 2 Pointe               7:30-8:30  Adv Inter + Inter.  Leaps + Turns                                                                       
                                                                                                                                                                                              

Tuesday

4-4:30 Carina, Emma Sommers, Ellie L    3:30-4  Teresa L, Kalyn N, Isabella L, Maggie
4:30-5:00 Thia, Taedra, Emma P             4:00-5:00 Ballet 2 + 3                      
5-6:00 Inter A+B Ballet                             5:00 -6:00 Jazz  2+
3
6:00-7:00 Inter Jazz A +B                          6:00-6:30-Ella D, Carly,Jaylin                                                                                     
                                                               7:00-7:30 Emma H, Anna Rose, Avery     6:30-7:30 Lyrical 1                    
                                                                                                                                                  
Wednesday

4:30-5:00 Makenzie R, Sarah H,Lauren D  4:00-5:00  Intermediate + Adv Tap 2   4:00-5:00 Jr Ballet + Ballet 1A                                                                             
5:00-6:00 Adv Inter Ballet                           5:00-6:00  Advanced Tap                    5:00-6:00  Jr Jazz + Jazz 1A                                                                                   
6:00-6:30 Taylor, Amelia, Emily F               6:00-7:00 Tap 4                                   6-7:00 Young Lyrical                 6:00-7:00 Adv Int/Inter Hip Hop
6:30-8:00 Adv./Specs 2 Ballet                    7:00-8:00 Adv Inter+Inter Lyrical          7-7:30pm  New Tap 7-9 years                
8:00-9:00 Adv./Specs2 Jazz                                                                                    7:30-8 Emme St Onge, Kaylee R,Destiny

                                                                                                                         
Thursday
                      
3:30-4:00 Alex, Reagan, Kath P                5:00-6:00  Adv. Inter + Inter.  Tumblers     4:00-5:00 Jr Tap                                  
4:00-5:00 Adv. Inter-Adv. Ballet/Pointe     6:00-7:00  Young Tumblers                       5:00-5:30 Eliz G, Sophie, Ava  
5:00-6:00 Inter.  Ballet A + B                                                                                       5:30-6:00 Emma D, Aileen, Brighid                                              
6-6:30 Inter Pointe                                     5-6:30pm Adv + Specs 2 Master class      6:00-6:30 Marlee, Sophie B, Madeleine
                                                                 6:30-8:00 Adv. Inter.+ Inter. Master          6:30-7:00  Sky P,Katherine S, Abby